Under 14

Match Centre

Details

Date League Season
2nd September 2017 League Games 2017

Team Information

Captain

Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI

Officials

Manager: Pragash Shanmuganathan
Coaches: T Murare
Ghian Herath
Nishanth Selvakumar
Captain: Kavin Mukumthan
Vice Captain: Nilesh Shanmuganathan

Training Times

Some content in menu 2.

League Table

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2017

PosTeamPoW10oL2oL1oL0tW12tWD5tWD4tLD2tLD1tL0ACtW10tL0tEDoEDPenPts
1Bessborough CC181107010102201200526
2Uxbridge CC182123010111122100154
3Wembley CC183006300101110200070
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club184104210000202200093
5Harrow Town CC184014200102110200168
6South Hampstead CC1850210000131203002036
7Brentham CC185031001011203100090
8Acton CC, Middlesex186201111001201200097
9Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex1861204100002020000139
10Wycombe House CC18800101001120400015113

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2016

PosTeamPoW10oL2oL1oL0tW12tWD5tWD4tLD2tLD1tL0ACtW10tL0tEDoEDPenPts
1Kenton CC02114110024200400044
2Harrow Town CC182106001014003400156
3South Hampstead CC183022001004204400078
4Bessborough CC184004200042202-00066
5Uxbridge CC18410421101410140000
6Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club184112022003003300091
7Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex18500300011310230000
8North London CC1851214100121002000109
9Brentham CC1860101201221022000108
10Osterley CC1861111110020042000124

Results Grid

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Brentham CC111039.4Loss
Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club11323Win

Match Reports

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

The Team

Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI
Name
Prashant Alphonsus
Current Team
Under 14, Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 3rd XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Sureshkanth Amalathas
Current Team
Under 14, 4th XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Mohamed Anas
Name
Ashok Andrew
Name
Kevin Anthony
Name
Vijayaraj Baburaj
Name
Terence Bharath
Name
Vishvajith Cooray
Name
Nalaka De Silva
Name
Haran Dharmaraja
Name
Dunston Edward
Name
Sahan Gunarethinam
Name
Daud Haider
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Rifas Hameed
Current Team
Under 14, Cup XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Abdul Hamza
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Palani Jegatheeswaran
Name
Suwethan Jeyamahon
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Sivathasan Kailasapillai
Name
Thurkasuthan Kailasapillai
Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI
Name
Sharuban Kanthasamy
Name
Hasan Khan
Name
Lavan Krishnamohan
Current Team
Under 14, 4th XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Navaratnam Kugan
Current Team
Under 14, 4th XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Rahul Kulaseggram
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Sujanth Kuperalingam
Name
Raghukulan Loganathan
Current Team
Under 14, Cup XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Raviraj Loganathan
Name
Gnanakalaharan Manoharan
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Dikshan Manokaran
Name
Rajeepan Manokarasa
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Shivraj Nathoo
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Vijithan Packianathan
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Purush Paran
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Uzayr Parker
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Kishan Patel
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Gajendran Perinbanathan
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Menakrishna Ponnampalam
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Piradeeban Ponnudurai
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Yogi Raithatha
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Senthil Kumar Raj
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Maduranga Rajapaksha
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Theepan Rajasekaram
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Akilan Rajeswaran
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Shiyamraj Rajeswaran
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 2nd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Kishore Sathasivam
Current Team
Under 14, Cup XI, Midweek XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Prashannarao Sathasivam
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 2nd XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Nishanth Selvakumar
Current Team
Name
Jigar Shah
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Rukshan Silva
Current Team
Name
Jenson Singarajah
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Atchuthan Sivakumar
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Gabilan Sivayoganathan
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Tharushka Sooriya Patabendige
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Sornavadivel Sornaraj
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Niro Sritharan
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Tishanthan Sritharan
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Moin Ali Syed Mohammed
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Elankopan Thavalinkam
Current Team
Under 14, Sunday 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Subash Theiventhirarajah
Current Team
Name
Lakshan Wijesekara
Current Team
Under 14, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14
Name
Sharuvinothan Yogananthan
Current Team
Under 14, Cup XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Under 14