Sunday 1st XI

Match Centre

Details

Date League Season
2nd September 2017 League Games 2017

Team Information

Captain

Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI

Officials

Captain Sutha Sriskandarajah

07956 939 738

Vice Captain Praba Navaratnam

07958 538 217

Training Times

Some content in menu 2.

League Table

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2017

PosTeamPoW10oL2oL1oL0tW12tWD5tWD4tLD2tLD1tL0ACtW10tL0tEDoEDPenPts
1Bessborough CC181107010102201200526
2Uxbridge CC182123010111122100154
3Wembley CC183006300101110200070
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club184104210000202200093
5Harrow Town CC184014200102110200168
6South Hampstead CC1850210000131203002036
7Brentham CC185031001011203100090
8Acton CC, Middlesex186201111001201200097
9Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex1861204100002020000139
10Wycombe House CC18800101001120400015113

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2016

PosTeamPoW10oL2oL1oL0tW12tWD5tWD4tLD2tLD1tL0ACtW10tL0tEDoEDPenPts
1Kenton CC02114110024200400044
2Harrow Town CC182106001014003400156
3South Hampstead CC183022001004204400078
4Bessborough CC184004200042202-00066
5Uxbridge CC18410421101410140000
6Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club184112022003003300091
7Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex18500300011310230000
8North London CC1851214100121002000109
9Brentham CC1860101201221022000108
10Osterley CC1861111110020042000124

Results Grid

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Brentham CC111039.4Loss
Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club11323Win

Match Reports

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

The Team

Name
Prashant Alphonsus
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 3rd XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Pirapanchan Arulnithy
Current Team
Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Mustufa Bhagat
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Asama Chaudry
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
David Devadoss
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Ramanan Dhanushkody
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Daud Haider
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Abdul Hamza
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Hasibullah Ibrahimkhil
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Aran Kandasamy
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Seerone Kandasamy
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Rahul Kothari
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Raghukulan Loganathan
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Cup XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Beeshman Mahen
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Shane Mahen
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Suginthan Maniyalagan
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Gnanakalaharan Manoharan
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Sachin Manoraj
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Govind Menaria
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Nishanth Panneerselvam
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 3rd XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Kishan Patel
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Dilshan Peerez
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Rishi Premnath
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Seayon Ragudasan
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Yogi Raithatha
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Senthil Kumar Raj
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Buviram Ramakrishna
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Theeshan Satkunaseelan
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Ashwin Sivayoganathan
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Gabilan Sivayoganathan
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Niro Sritharan
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Sunday 1st XI