Friendly XI

Match Centre

Details

League Season Full Time
League Games 2017 90'

Team Information

Captain

Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI

Officials

Some content in menu 2.

Training Times

Some content in menu 2.

League Table

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2017

PosTeamPtLD1oW10tL0oL2oL1oL0tW12tL0atWD5tWD4tLD2oEDtEDtW10CPenPts
1Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex1806012040210000200139
2Wycombe House CC18180001012100004015113
3Acton CC, Middlesex180622011121100010097
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club180421042021000020093
5Brentham CC181510310120100030090
6Wembley CC180320063110010001070
7Harrow Town CC180420142210010001168
8Uxbridge CC181211230111010022154
9South Hampstead CC1815302103100000022036
10Bessborough CC180121070221010010526

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2016

PosTeamPtLD1oW10tL0oL2oL1oL0tW12tL0atWD5tWD4tLD2oEDtEDtW10CPenPts
1Osterley CC1806211112011000400124
2North London CC1815212142110000000109
3Brentham CC1826201012120100200108
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club180431120302200030091
5South Hampstead CC180340220420100040078
6Bessborough CC1844-0042220000020066
7Harrow Town CC181241060400100030156
8Kenton CC02241141421000000044
9Uxbridge CC18144104241110001000
10Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex18153003031001002000

Results Grid

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Brentham CC111039.4Loss
Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club11323Win

Match Reports

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

The Team

Name
Kazan Ahamed
Current Team
Friendly XI, Friendly XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Prashant Alphonsus
Current Team
3rd XI, 4th XI, Friendly XI, Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Anandan Arnold
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Thambiayah Arulnanthy
Current Team
Friendly XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Ashok Ashokkumaar
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Reyenzie Bernie
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Mahesh Buran
Current Team
Friendly XI
Name
Joseph Terrence De Costa
Current Team
4th XI, 5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI
Name
David Devadoss
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Praveen Devda
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Jaya Fenando
Current Team
Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Frank Ganesalingham
Current Team
Friendly XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Krishna Gnanam
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Saran Gnanasampanthan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Ramith Dilhara Handunkuttihettige Don
Current Team
Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Sumudu Jayatillaka
Current Team
Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Vijeyanathan Jeganathan
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Sam Jeyakumar
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Ranjit Kamat
Current Team
Friendly XI
Name
Seerone Kandasamy
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Lavan Krishnamohan
Current Team
Friendly XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Ratnasingham Krishnarasa
Current Team
Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Navaratnam Kugan
Current Team
Friendly XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Senthil Kumarathevan
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Raju Lingam
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Raghukulan Loganathan
Current Team
Friendly XI, Cup XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Thilliampalam Logeswaran
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Beeshman Mahen
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Gnanakalaharan Manoharan
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Sinniah Manoharan
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Rajeepan Manokarasa
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Perampalam Mathyalakan
Current Team
Friendly XI
Name
Sooriyaputhiran Mehananthan
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Mohamed Dilshan Mohamed Ismail
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Habillan Naathan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Thusyanthan (Thushy) Nathan
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Navaratnam Paramakumaran
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Indraraj Pathmanathan
Current Team
Friendly XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Mani Perampalam
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Joseph Perinapanathan
Current Team
Friendly XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Seayon Ragudasan
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Senthil Kumar Raj
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Thanaraj Rajaratnam
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Tharangan Rajavel
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Velluppillai Rajavel
Current Team
Midweek XI
Name
Sivadharan Satchithananathan
Name
Kirirajan Sathananthan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Prashannarao Sathasivam
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Sivakanthan Sellathurai
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Thilliampalam Selvakumar
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Pratheepan Selvanayagam
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Shajeen Shailendra
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Muralidhar Shanmugam
Current Team
Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Tharmaseelan Shanmugampillai
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Kandeepan Shanmuganathan
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Samjith Singarajah
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Kailasapillai Sivathasan
Current Team
Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Skantha Skanthadeva
Current Team
Friendly XI
Name
Vasanth Somasuntharam
Current Team
Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Niro Sritharan
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Kirthan Subramaniam
Current Team
Friendly XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Nadarajah ThamilAlagan
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Elankopan Thavalinkam
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Mahesa Umamahesh
Current Team
Friendly XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Vasanthan Velayutham
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI
Name
Bavaneethan Visuvanathar
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Sinthujaan Yoganathan
Current Team
Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Friendly XI

Statistics