Development XI

Match Centre

Details

Date League Season
2nd September 2017 League Games 2017

Team Information

Captain

Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI

Officials

Some content in menu 2.

Training Times

Some content in menu 2.

League Table

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2017

PosTeamPoW10oL2oL1oL0tW12tWD5tWD4tLD2tLD1tL0ACtW10tL0tEDoEDPenPts
1Bessborough CC181107010102201200526
2Uxbridge CC182123010111122100154
3Wembley CC183006300101110200070
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club184104210000202200093
5Harrow Town CC184014200102110200168
6South Hampstead CC1850210000131203002036
7Brentham CC185031001011203100090
8Acton CC, Middlesex186201111001201200097
9Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex1861204100002020000139
10Wycombe House CC18800101001120400015113

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2016

PosTeamPoW10oL2oL1oL0tW12tWD5tWD4tLD2tLD1tL0ACtW10tL0tEDoEDPenPts
1Kenton CC02114110024200400044
2Harrow Town CC182106001014003400156
3South Hampstead CC183022001004204400078
4Bessborough CC184004200042202-00066
5Uxbridge CC18410421101410140000
6Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club184112022003003300091
7Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex18500300011310230000
8North London CC1851214100121002000109
9Brentham CC1860101201221022000108
10Osterley CC1861111110020042000124

Results Grid

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Brentham CC111039.4Loss
Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club11323Win

Match Reports

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

The Team

Name
Prashant Alphonsus
Current Team
Development XI, Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 3rd XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Joseph Terrence De Costa
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Praveen Devda
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Saran Gnanasampanthan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Ramith Dilhara Handunkuttihettige Don
Current Team
Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Keeran Jayakumar
Current Team
Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Vijeyanathan Jeganathan
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Seerone Kandasamy
Current Team
Sunday 1st XI
Name
Senthil Kumarathevan
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Beeshman Mahen
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Gnanakalaharan Manoharan
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Rajeepan Manokarasa
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Sooriyaputhiran Mehananthan
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Mohamed Dilshan Mohamed Ismail
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Habillan Naathan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Joseph Perinapanathan
Current Team
Development XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Senthil Kumar Raj
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Thanaraj Rajaratnam
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Tharangan Rajavel
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Kirirajan Sathananthan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Prashannarao Sathasivam
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Pratheepan Selvanayagam
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Jigar Shah
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Shajeen Shailendra
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Muralidhar Shanmugam
Current Team
Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Samjith Singarajah
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Kailasapillai Sivathasan
Current Team
Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Kirthan Subramaniam
Current Team
Development XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI
Name
Sinthujaan Yoganathan
Current Team
Development XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
Development XI

Statistics