5th XI

Match Centre

Details

League Season Full Time
League Games 2017 90'

Team Information

Captain

Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI

Officials

Some content in menu 2.

Training Times

Some content in menu 2.

League Table

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2017

PosTeamPoW10oL2oL1oL0tW12tWD5tWD4tLD2tLD1tL0ACtW10tL0tEDoEDPenPts
1Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex1861204100002020000139
2Wycombe House CC18800101001120400015113
3Acton CC, Middlesex186201111001201200097
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club184104210000202200093
5Brentham CC185031001011203100090
6Wembley CC183006300101110200070
7Harrow Town CC184014200102110200168
8Uxbridge CC182123010111122100154
9South Hampstead CC1850210000131203002036
10Bessborough CC181107010102201200526

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2016

PosTeamPoW10oL2oL1oL0tW12tWD5tWD4tLD2tLD1tL0ACtW10tL0tEDoEDPenPts
1Osterley CC1861111110020042000124
2North London CC1851214100121002000109
3Brentham CC1860101201221022000108
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club184112022003003300091
5South Hampstead CC183022001004204400078
6Bessborough CC184004200042202-00066
7Harrow Town CC182106001014003400156
8Kenton CC02114110024200400044
9Uxbridge CC18410421101410140000
10Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex18500300011310230000

Results Grid

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Brentham CC111039.4Loss
Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club11323Win

Match Reports

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

The Team

Name
Aaron A
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Arun Aanimuthu
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Amal Amal
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Thambiayah Arulnanthy
Current Team
5th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Joseph Terrence De Costa
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Praveen Devda
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Adrian Dharmachandran
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Frank Ganesalingham
Current Team
5th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Krishna Gnanam
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Saran Gnanasampanthan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Asfand Ifthikar
Current Team
5th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
? Ismail
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Jegath J
Current Team
5th XI
Name
? Karuna
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Lavan Lavan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
? Lee
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Thilliampalam Logeswaran
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Beeshman Mahen
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Gnanakalaharan Manoharan
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Mark Mark
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Menan Menan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
? Mithiran
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Habillan Naathan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
K P Nathan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Arul Prem Norbert
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Nishanth Panneerselvam
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 3rd XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Mahinan Pathmanabhan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Appan Pathmanathan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Indraraj Pathmanathan
Current Team
5th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
? Raj
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Senthil Kumar Raj
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Gobikan Rajendran
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Vithushan Richard
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Kirirajan Sathananthan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Selvakumar Selvakumar
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Thilliampalam Selvakumar
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Pratheepan Selvanayagam
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Thineshkumar Selvaratnam
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Balbir Shemby
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Shemby Shemby
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Zeno Soosai
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Stefan Stefan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Kirthan Subramaniam
Current Team
5th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Sutharshan Sutharshan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
? Trishan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Mahesa Umamahesh
Current Team
5th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Saivickneish Umamahesh
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Varathan Varathan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Aravinthan Vijayaragavan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Purushowththaman Vijayaratnam
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Indy Virdee
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Bavaneethan Visuvanathar
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Sinthujaan Yoganathan
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI