5th XI

Match Centre

Details

League Season Full Time
League Games 2017 90'

Team Information

Captain

Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI

Officials

Some content in menu 2.

Training Times

Some content in menu 2.

League Table

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2017

PosTeamPtLD1oW10tL0oL2oL1oL0tW12tL0atWD5tWD4tLD2oEDtEDtW10CPenPts
1Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex1806012040210000200139
2Wycombe House CC18180001012100004015113
3Acton CC, Middlesex180622011121100010097
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club180421042021000020093
5Brentham CC181510310120100030090
6Wembley CC180320063110010001070
7Harrow Town CC180420142210010001168
8Uxbridge CC181211230111010022154
9South Hampstead CC1815302103100000022036
10Bessborough CC180121070221010010526

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2016

PosTeamPtLD1oW10tL0oL2oL1oL0tW12tL0atWD5tWD4tLD2oEDtEDtW10CPenPts
1Osterley CC1806211112011000400124
2North London CC1815212142110000000109
3Brentham CC1826201012120100200108
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club180431120302200030091
5South Hampstead CC180340220420100040078
6Bessborough CC1844-0042220000020066
7Harrow Town CC181241060400100030156
8Kenton CC02241141421000000044
9Uxbridge CC18144104241110001000
10Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex18153003031001002000

Results Grid

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Brentham CC111039.4Loss
Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club11323Win

Match Reports

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

The Team

Name
Aaron A
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Arun Aanimuthu
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Amal Amal
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Thambiayah Arulnanthy
Current Team
5th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Joseph Terrence De Costa
Current Team
4th XI, 5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Praveen Devda
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Adrian Dharmachandran
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Frank Ganesalingham
Current Team
5th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Krishna Gnanam
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Saran Gnanasampanthan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Asfand Ifthikar
Current Team
5th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
? Ismail
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Jegath J
Current Team
5th XI
Name
? Karuna
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Lavan Lavan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
? Lee
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Thilliampalam Logeswaran
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Beeshman Mahen
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Gnanakalaharan Manoharan
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Mark Mark
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Menan Menan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
? Mithiran
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Habillan Naathan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
K P Nathan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Arul Prem Norbert
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Nishanth Panneerselvam
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 3rd XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Mahinan Pathmanabhan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Appan Pathmanathan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Indraraj Pathmanathan
Current Team
5th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
? Raj
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Senthil Kumar Raj
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Gobikan Rajendran
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Vithushan Richard
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Kirirajan Sathananthan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Selvakumar Selvakumar
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Thilliampalam Selvakumar
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Pratheepan Selvanayagam
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Thineshkumar Selvaratnam
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Balbir Shemby
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Shemby Shemby
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Zeno Soosai
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Stefan Stefan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Kirthan Subramaniam
Current Team
5th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Sutharshan Sutharshan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
? Trishan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Mahesa Umamahesh
Current Team
5th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Saivickneish Umamahesh
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI
Name
Varathan Varathan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Aravinthan Vijayaragavan
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Purushowththaman Vijayaratnam
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Indy Virdee
Current Team
5th XI
Name
Bavaneethan Visuvanathar
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Sinthujaan Yoganathan
Current Team
5th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
5th XI