4th XI

Match Centre

Details

Date League Season
2nd September 2017 League Games 2017

Team Information

Captain

Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI

Officials

Some content in menu 2.

Training Times

Some content in menu 2.

Fixtures and Results

DateMatchLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

League Table

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2017

PosTeamPoW10oL2oL1oL0tW12tWD5tWD4tLD2tLD1tL0ACtW10tL0tEDoEDPenPts
1Bessborough CC181107010102201200526
2Uxbridge CC182123010111122100154
3Wembley CC183006300101110200070
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club184104210000202200093
5Harrow Town CC184014200102110200168
6South Hampstead CC1850210000131203002036
7Brentham CC185031001011203100090
8Acton CC, Middlesex186201111001201200097
9Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex1861204100002020000139
10Wycombe House CC18800101001120400015113

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2016

PosTeamPoW10oL2oL1oL0tW12tWD5tWD4tLD2tLD1tL0ACtW10tL0tEDoEDPenPts
1Kenton CC02114110024200400044
2Harrow Town CC182106001014003400156
3South Hampstead CC183022001004204400078
4Bessborough CC184004200042202-00066
5Uxbridge CC18410421101410140000
6Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club184112022003003300091
7Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex18500300011310230000
8North London CC1851214100121002000109
9Brentham CC1860101201221022000108
10Osterley CC1861111110020042000124

Results Grid

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Brentham CC111039.4Loss
Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club11323Win

Match Reports

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

The Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name
Reza .
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Mathi Alagan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Prashant Alphonsus
Current Team
4th XI, Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 3rd XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Sureshkanth Amalathas
Current Team
4th XI, 4th XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Uday Annae
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Anandan Arnold
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Thambiayah Arulnanthy
Current Team
4th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Sajeevan Arumugathasan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Ashok Ashokkumaar
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Reyenzie Bernie
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Harry D
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Vijay Dave
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Joseph Terrence De Costa
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Adrian Dharmachandran
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Dilan Dilan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Herman Bruno Fernando
Name
Frank Ganesalingham
Current Team
4th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Krishna Gnanam
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Meganathan Gurunathan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Rauf Hakeem
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Shihab Hameed
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Asfand Ifthikar
Current Team
4th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Pirasannan Inbathurai
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Jagajeevan J
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Luxman Jayalingam
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Laxman Jayalingham
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Vijeyanathan Jeganathan
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Gerald Jerry
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Arichun Jeyadevan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Dhushyanthan Jeyakanthan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Sam Jeyakumar
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Danaraj Joseph
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Stephan Joseph
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Karunaharan K
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Silambarasan Kalyanasundaram
Current Team
4th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Hasan Khan
Name
Navaratnam Kugan
Current Team
4th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Senthil Kumarathevan
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Murali Lee
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Raju Lingam
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Thilliampalam Logeswaran
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Beeshman Mahen
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Gnanakalaharan Manoharan
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Sinniah Manoharan
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Rajeepan Manokarasa
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Alagan Mathi
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Mannan Mathimannan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Sooriyaputhiran Mehananthan
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Rauf Mohamed
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Mohamed Dilshan Mohamed Ismail
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Z. Shafraz Mohideen
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Vimal Muthaiyyan
Current Team
4th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Vasanth Naib
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Vasanth Naib
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Thusyanthan (Thushy) Nathan
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Prabu P
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Nishanth Panneerselvam
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 3rd XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Navaratnam Paramakumaran
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Gajan Pathmanathan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Indraraj Pathmanathan
Current Team
4th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
K Pathmanathan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Kumaran Pathmanathan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Mani Perampalam
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Joseph Perinapanathan
Current Team
4th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Glajeev Pieries
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Mashain Pitchei
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Dilan Puviraj
Current Team
4th XI
Name
? Rejeet
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Sai S
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Sriskandakumar S
Current Team
4th XI
Name
? Sanith
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Sivadharan Satchithananathan
Name
Thilliampalam Selvakumar
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Pratheepan Selvanayagam
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Vijayakumar Selvaratnam
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Jigar Shah
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Shajeen Shailendra
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Tharmaseelan Shanmugampillai
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Kandeepan Shanmuganathan
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Balvir Shemby
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Chandana Silva
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Samjith Singarajah
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
? Siva
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Trishen Sivakumar
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Lokajan Sivanandarajah
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Rambranavan Sivasubramaniam
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Seevaratnam Sivasurathan
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Gabilan Sivayoganathan
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Arun Sri
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Thanushan Sri Rajendrarajah
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Niro Sritharan
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Kirthan Subramaniam
Current Team
4th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Gerald Sugumaran
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Jerffry Sujanth
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Sutharsan Sundareswaran
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Mashan Suntheralingam
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Mathan Suntheralingam
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Kadamban Suntheralingham
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Krish T
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Thangaharan T
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Nadarajah ThamilAlagan
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
T Thanushan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
? Tharshank
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Tharsan Thevarajan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Roshan Thishanthan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Mahesa Umamahesh
Current Team
4th XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Saivickneish Umamahesh
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Vasantharaj V
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Vasanth Vaibhat
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Vasanth Vallabh
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Vasanthan Velayutham
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI
Name
Dylan Vicknakumaran
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Bavaneethan Visuvanathar
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Karththeepan Yogamanoharan
Current Team
4th XI
Name
Sinthujaan Yoganathan
Current Team
4th XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
4th XI