3rd XI

Match Centre

Details

League Season Full Time
League Games 2017 90'

Team Information

Captain

Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI

Officials

Captain Thushy Nathan

07534 507 915

Vice Captain Prashanna Sathasivam

07795 458 772

Training Times

 

Fixtures and Results

DateMatchLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

League Table

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2017

PosTeamPoW10oL2oL1oL0tW12tWD5tWD4tLD2tLD1tL0ACtW10tL0tEDoEDPenPts
1Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex1861204100002020000139
2Wycombe House CC18800101001120400015113
3Acton CC, Middlesex186201111001201200097
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club184104210000202200093
5Brentham CC185031001011203100090
6Wembley CC183006300101110200070
7Harrow Town CC184014200102110200168
8Uxbridge CC182123010111122100154
9South Hampstead CC1850210000131203002036
10Bessborough CC181107010102201200526

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Brentham CC111039.4Loss
Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club11323Win

Match Reports

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

The Team

Name
Prashant Alphonsus
Current Team
3rd XI, Friendly XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 3rd XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Aditya Bhatt
Name
Ajay Austin
Name
Sanjiv Balachandran
Name
Rajeevan Balasingam
Name
Rukshan Jeeva Bonyface
Name
Sudip Chatterjee
Name
Abhijit Chunilal
Name
D Deon
Name
Surindra Devda
Name
Ramanan Dhanushkody
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
? Dinesh
Name
Mr Duluxan
Name
Herman Bruno Fernando
Name
Thawzeer Gaffoor
Name
Jude Godson
Name
Balakumaran Gopalasingam
Name
Mohamed Hussein
Name
Jenanan Jegatheeswaran
Name
Silambarasan Kalyanasundaram
Current Team
3rd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Thananjayan Karunanathan
Name
Hasan Khan
Name
Umar Khan
Name
Anujan Kulasingam
Name
Shiyam Kumar
Name
Sujanth Kuperalingam
Name
Vimal Lalgi
Name
Gnanakalaharan Manoharan
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Sachin Manoraj
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Govind Menaria
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Janaka Mudalige
Name
Mugan Murugesu
Name
Vimal Muthaiyyan
Current Team
3rd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Sree Prakash Natarajan
Name
Thusyanthan (Thushy) Nathan
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Vamshi Reddy Neelam
Name
Mr Nishok
Name
Thirukumaran Panchalingam
Name
Nishanth Panneerselvam
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 3rd XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Kishan Patel
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Joseph Perinapanathan
Current Team
3rd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Ragulan Ragulan
Name
Senthil Kumar Raj
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Shan Rajalingam
Name
Shiyamraj Rajeswaran
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Prasanna Rasanayagam
Name
Saseekkanth Sasitharan
Name
Sivadharan Satchithananathan
Name
Kishore Sathasivam
Current Team
3rd XI, Cup XI, Midweek XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Name
Jeffrey Sawin
Name
Sivakanthan Sellathurai
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Tharmaseelan Shanmugampillai
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Zaid Shoaib
Name
Niranjan Siriwardane
Name
Atchuthan Sivakumar
Current Team
3rd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Ashwin Sivayoganathan
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Gabilan Sivayoganathan
Current Team
3rd XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
3rd XI
Name
Suthakaran Sriskandarajah
Name
S Subash
Name
Ramesh Subramaniam
Name
Sriskandarajah Suthakaran
Name
Subash Theiventhirarajah
Current Team
Name
Anton Thevarajah
Name
Vasantharaj Thevarajah
Name
Ajanthan Thirunavikkarasu
Current Team
2nd XI
Name
Elilmenan Thureirajah
Name
Danush Unsure
Name
Ganesh Unsure
Name
Imran Unsure
Name
Mathi Unsure
Name
Prasanna Unsure
Name
Shuba Unsure
Name
Uma Unsure
Name
Vijith Vignarajah
Name
Nishok Vinasithamby
Name
Diyon Weerapura

 

Statistics