1st XI

Match Centre

Details

League Season Full Time
League Games 2017 90'

Team Information

Captain

Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI

Officials

Captain Kisho Sathasivam

07815 535 437

Vice Captain Rifaz mohamed

07453 202 781

Training Times

Some content in menu 2.

Fixtures and Results

DateMatchLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
DateMatchLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

League Table

Division Three – First Teams

PosTeamPoW10oT5oL2oL1oL0NRtW12TW10tT5tD5tD4tD2tD1tL0NRPenPts
1Acton3200001000000000021
2Brentham3200001000000000021
3Crouch End3200001000000000021
4Harrow Town3200001000000000021
5Wembley3101001000000000013
63100011000000000011
7Uxbridge300101100000000003
8Indian Gymkana300011100000000002
9North London300011100000000002
10South Hampstead300002100000000001

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2017

PosTeamPtLD1oW10tL0oL2oL1oL0tW12tL0atWD5tWD4tLD2oEDtEDtW10CPenPts
1Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex1806012040210000200139
2Wycombe House CC18180001012100004015113
3Acton CC, Middlesex180622011121100010097
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club180421042021000020093
5Brentham CC181510310120100030090
6Wembley CC180320063110010001070
7Harrow Town CC180420142210010001168
8Uxbridge CC181211230111010022154
9South Hampstead CC1815302103100000022036
10Bessborough CC180121070221010010526

Middlesex Country Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2016

PosTeamPtLD1oW10tL0oL2oL1oL0tW12tL0atWD5tWD4tLD2oEDtEDtW10CPenPts
1Osterley CC1806211112011000400124
2North London CC1815212142110000000109
3Brentham CC1826201012120100200108
4Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club180431120302200030091
5South Hampstead CC180340220420100040078
6Bessborough CC1844-0042220000020066
7Harrow Town CC181241060400100030156
8Kenton CC02241141421000000044
9Uxbridge CC18144104241110001000
10Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex18153003031001002000

Results Grid

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Brentham CC111039.4Loss
Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club11323Win

Match Reports

Results

TeamOutcome
1st XIWin

The Team

Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI
Name
Prashant Alphonsus
Current Team
3rd XI, 4th XI, Friendly XI, Sunday 1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI
Name
Sureshkanth Amalathas
Current Team
1st XI, 4th XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Mohamed Anas
Name
Ashok Andrew
Name
Kevin Anthony
Name
Vijayaraj Baburaj
Name
Terence Bharath
Name
Vishvajith Cooray
Name
Nalaka De Silva
Name
Haran Dharmaraja
Name
Dunston Edward
Name
Sahan Gunarethinam
Name
Daud Haider
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Rifas Hameed
Current Team
1st XI, Cup XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Abdul Hamza
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Palani Jegatheeswaran
Name
Suwethan Jeyamahon
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Sivathasan Kailasapillai
Name
Thurkasuthan Kailasapillai
Name
Kavithasan Kannathasan
Position
All Rounder
Current Team
1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI
Name
Sharuban Kanthasamy
Name
Hasan Khan
Name
Lavan Krishnamohan
Current Team
1st XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Navaratnam Kugan
Current Team
1st XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Rahul Kulaseggram
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Sujanth Kuperalingam
Name
Raghukulan Loganathan
Current Team
1st XI, Cup XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Raviraj Loganathan
Name
Gnanakalaharan Manoharan
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 5th XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Dikshan Manokaran
Name
Rajeepan Manokarasa
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Shivraj Nathoo
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Vijithan Packianathan
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Purush Paran
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Uzayr Parker
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Kishan Patel
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Gajendran Perinbanathan
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Menakrishna Ponnampalam
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Piradeeban Ponnudurai
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Yogi Raithatha
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Senthil Kumar Raj
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 5th XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Maduranga Rajapaksha
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Theepan Rajasekaram
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Akilan Rajeswaran
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Shiyamraj Rajeswaran
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Kishore Sathasivam
Current Team
1st XI, Cup XI, Midweek XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Prashannarao Sathasivam
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Nishanth Selvakumar
Current Team
Name
Jigar Shah
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 4th XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Rukshan Silva
Current Team
Name
Jenson Singarajah
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Atchuthan Sivakumar
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Gabilan Sivayoganathan
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Tharushka Sooriya Patabendige
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Sornavadivel Sornaraj
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Niro Sritharan
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, Sunday 1st XI, 4th XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Tishanthan Sritharan
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Moin Ali Syed Mohammed
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Elankopan Thavalinkam
Current Team
1st XI, Sunday 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 2nd XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Subash Theiventhirarajah
Current Team
Name
Lakshan Wijesekara
Current Team
1st XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI
Name
Sharuvinothan Yogananthan
Current Team
1st XI, Cup XI, 1st XI
Past Teams
1st XI